Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

PropertyFox is committed to supporting the ‘National Privacy Principles’ issued pursuant to the Federal Privacy Act, 1988. Our people are committed to providing innovative solutions for our clients across a broad range of services and locations. In order for us to continue provide such solutions, we collect and use personal information.

Collection of Personal Information
So that we are able to provide you with a high level of service, we may ask for personal details such as your name, contacts details and the types of solutions that may interest you. We want to be able to contact you with information regarding a service or product on offer. PropertyFox will endeavor to collect the information from you personally. If this is not possible and someone collects the information on our behalf, we will ensure that they are aware of this policy.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
PropertyFox may use or disclose personal information about you to provide you with superior service and to advise you of a service or product on offer. If we disclose personal information to another party, we will ensure that the person is aware of this policy. If you do not wish to receive any information from PropertyFox please contact the Chief Privacy Officer, PropertyFox, Suite 3, 1 Albany Street, St Leonards NSW 2065, 61 2 9438 1888 or email.

Security and Access to Information

PropertyFox will take all reasonable steps to ensure that information that is sensitive, private or confidential is protected from unauthorised use or disclosure. If we have information that is no longer needed, PropertyFox will take reasonable steps to destroy the information. If you require access to your personal information please contact the PropertyFox Chief Privacy Officer, via the above contact details. Once a request for access to personal information is received, we will require proof of identity. For most requests, the information will be provided free of charge. However, a reasonable fee may be charged if your request requires a substantial effort on our part.

Copyright

Copyright © 2016 PropertyFox. All rights reserved.
The information contained within this website has been obtained from sources deemed reliable. While every reasonable effort has been made to ensure its accuracy, we cannot guarantee it. No responsibility is assumed for any inaccuracies. Readers are urged to consult their professional advisors prior to acting on any of the material contained within this site.